Get help with Cisco Meeting Server and Cisco Meeting Apps

Find answers quickly with these FAQs.



» »

What is the maximum limit of cookie header allowed while using the WebRTC app?

We support a maximum allowed limit of 4KiB per header as stated in RFC6265. This includes the Cookie header.