Get help with Cisco Meeting Server and Cisco Meeting Apps

Find answers quickly with these FAQs.



» »

Can I use IP addresses that appear in user documentation in my own network?

No. The address ranges we use in Cisco user documentation are those defined in RFC 5737 which are explicitly reserved for documentation purposes.

IP addresses in Meeting Server user documentation should be replaced with correct IP addresses routable in your network, unless otherwise stated.